Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grants Pass, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grants Pass, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grants Pass, Or with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,9437,422
UaupesBrazil 7,2604,511
UbatubaBrazil 10,7986,710
UberabaBrazil 10,3016,401
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,1931,363
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,0006,214
UpernavikGreenland 4,8353,004
UummannaqGreenland 4,9603,082
UdineItaly 9,3085,784
Ustica IslandItaly 10,0076,219
UenoJapan 8,2885,150
UnzendakeJapan 8,8435,495
UrakawaJapan 7,3254,552
UshibukaJapan 8,9005,531
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,9034,911
UwajimaJapan 8,6495,375
UkmergeLithuania 8,7785,455
UtenaLithuania 8,7745,452
UlaangomMongolia 9,2505,748
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,8835,520
UlgiiMongolia 9,4035,843
UliastaiMongolia 9,2945,776
UmnugoviMongolia 9,3415,804
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,7695,449
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,4405,245
UfaRussia 9,2615,755
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,6144,110
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,4995,281
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,4803,405
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,3015,158
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,0625,010
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,3473,323
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6584,137
Ust-OlojRussia 5,2663,272
Umm BeninSudan 13,4538,360
UmeňSweden 7,8124,854
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,9827,446
Udon ThaniThailand 11,9127,402
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,0467,486
UrfaTurkey 11,0236,850
UsakTurkey 10,6196,599
Uman’Ukraine 9,5885,958
UzgorodUkraine 9,3795,828
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,6042,239
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,3032,052
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9251,818
Urbana, OhUsa 3,2692,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -