Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grants Pass, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grants Pass, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grants Pass, Or with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,6697,251
TiranaAlbania 10,0236,229
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,0746,881
TebessaAlgeria 10,0746,260
TimimounAlgeria 10,1926,333
TindoufAlgeria 9,7916,084
TouggourtAlgeria 10,1836,328
TrelewArgentina 11,0886,891
TucumanArgentina 9,6806,016
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4927,763
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,4927,762
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,1856,950
TibooburraAustralia 12,5267,784
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,4437,111
TshaneBotswana 16,21810,078
TaguatingaBrazil 9,8496,120
TarauacaBrazil 7,6924,780
TauaBrazil 9,8456,118
TefeBrazil 7,7264,801
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,6486,617
TeresinaBrazil 9,5815,954
TiriosBrazil 7,9634,948
TorresBrazil 10,9116,780
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9435,558
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,1016,277
TriunfoBrazil 10,1706,320
TucuruiBrazil 8,9205,543
TuriacuBrazil 9,1165,665
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,4982,174
Terrace, BcCanada 1,445898
Teslin, YtCanada 2,1261,321
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,0891,298
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,1401,330
Thompson, MbCanada 2,3711,473
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,7091,684
Timmins, OnCanada 3,2942,047
Tofino, BcCanada 816507
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,5202,188
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,5012,175
Trenton, OnCanada 3,6542,271
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,7631,717
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,8353,004
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,3226,414
TaiyuanChina 9,5255,919
TaoyuanChina 10,0686,257
TengchongChina 11,4217,097
TønderDenmark 8,3145,166
TylstrupDenmark 8,1475,063
TystofteDenmark 8,3735,203
TamayoDominican Republic 5,5223,432
TahrirEgypt 11,4997,146
TantaEgypt 11,4957,143
TallinEstonia 8,3555,192
TartuEstonia 8,5135,290
TampereFinland 8,1275,050
TurkuFinland 8,1875,087
ToulonFrance 9,2655,757
ToulouseFrance 8,9985,591
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,6714,146
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,7594,822
TchibanGabon 13,7108,520
TbilisiGeorgia 10,6326,607
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,6975,405
TamaleGhana 11,8187,344
ThessalonikiGreece 10,2216,351
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,5016,526
TimehriGuyana 7,4504,630
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,6312,878
TelaHonduras 4,4732,779
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,0458,728
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,0458,728
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,0098,084
TabrizIran 11,0446,863
TeheranIran 11,3587,058
Tel AvivIsrael 11,4827,135
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,0106,220
TarvisioItaly 9,2815,767
TermoliItaly 9,7696,071
TorinoItaly 9,1725,700
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,1535,688
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0526,246
TrevicoItaly 9,8716,134
TrevisoItaly 9,3065,783
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3665,820
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,1665,696
TabouIvory Coast 11,7437,297
TadotsuJapan 8,4895,275
TakadaJapan 7,9764,957
TakamatsuJapan 8,4655,260
TakayamaJapan 8,1125,041
TanegashimaJapan 8,9485,561
TatenoJapan 7,9194,921
TateyamaJapan 8,0134,979
TokushimaJapan 8,4495,250
TokyoJapan 7,9714,953
TomakomaiJapan 7,3784,585
TottoriJapan 8,3675,199
ToyamaJapan 8,0765,018
ToyookaJapan 8,3245,172
TsuJapan 8,2655,136
TsurugaJapan 8,2305,114
TsuyamaJapan 8,4135,228
TurgayKazakhstan 9,8066,094
TripoliLebanon 11,2446,987
TobrukLibya 11,1346,919
TripoliLibya 10,5826,576
TelsiaiLithuania 8,6395,369
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 17,26310,728
TolanaroMadagascar 17,91511,132
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,60810,942
ThyoloMalawi 16,46810,233
TawauMalaysia 12,0217,470
TessalitMali 11,0246,850
TimbuktuMali 11,0486,865
TombMali 11,0536,869
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,3016,401
TacubayaMexico 3,3682,093
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,2111,995
TarialanMongolia 8,9295,549
TosontsengelMongolia 9,1505,686
TsetserlegMongolia 9,1495,686
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,2715,761
TangierMorocco 9,2675,759
TarfayaMorocco 9,4415,866
TazaMorocco 9,5085,908
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,9127,402
TaungooMyanmar 12,1227,533
ThandweMyanmar 12,2757,628
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,1616,314
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,7547,304
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,7526,681
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,8517,364
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,1226,911
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,9426,800
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,8786,760
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,7866,703
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,8967,392
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,8046,714
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,8286,729
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,9026,774
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,7806,699
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,0086,840
TemukaNew Zealand 11,6057,212
TimaruNew Zealand 11,6127,216
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,4307,103
TahouaNiger 11,7667,312
TillaberyNiger 11,5747,192
TaejonNorth Korea 8,7525,439
TromsoNorway 7,2164,484
TrondheimNorway 7,5954,720
ThumraitOman 13,3728,309
TacnaPeru 8,5915,339
TarapotoPeru 7,1674,454
TrujilloPeru 7,1334,432
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9196,785
TorunPoland 8,8255,484
TimisoaraRomania 9,6335,986
TambovRussia 9,3675,821
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,6736,632
TaraRussia 8,8985,529
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,9894,965
TermezRussia 11,1376,921
TernejRussia 7,5364,683
TobolskRussia 8,8305,487
TomskRussia 8,7545,440
Tot’MaRussia 8,6015,345
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,3735,203
TuapseRussia 10,2766,386
TuraRussia 7,6094,728
TurukhanskRussia 7,7364,807
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,7567,927
TortosaSpain 9,1965,714
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,8738,621
TokerSudan 13,0108,084
TartousSyria 11,2006,960
TaipeiTaiwan 10,0496,245
TaboraTanzania 15,2649,486
TakThailand 12,1717,563
TrangThailand 13,0158,087
TabligboTogo 12,2287,598
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,2098,829
TunisTunisia 10,0486,244
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,8836,763
TireeUk 7,5424,687
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,8984,908
TernopilUkraine 9,3885,834
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9026,774
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,5222,188
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,8741,786
Talladega, AlUsa 3,3842,103
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,6652,277
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,9582,460
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,9432,450
Taunton, MaUsa 4,2252,625
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,2671,409
Temple, TxUsa 2,5791,602
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,1751,973
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,2742,035
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,2852,041
Toledo, IaUsa 2,4661,533
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,2212,002
Tooele, UtUsa 909565
Topeka, KsUsa 2,3261,445
Towanda, PaUsa 3,8062,365
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,7181,068
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,0492,516
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,521945
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,4161,501
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,2442,016
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,5281,571
TashkentUzbekistan 10,6676,628
TumeremoVenezuela 7,1324,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -