Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grants Pass, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grants Pass, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grants Pass, Or with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,2236,974
ShkoderAlbania 9,9386,175
SkikdaAlgeria 9,8786,138
SaltaArgentina 9,4915,898
San AntonioArgentina 10,8906,767
San LuisArgentina 10,1706,320
San RafaelArgentina 10,1696,319
Santa RosaArgentina 10,5746,571
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,8176,100
SarmientoArgentina 11,1046,900
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,1427,545
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,1347,540
SalzburgAustria 9,1345,676
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7096,655
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9076,778
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,7886,704
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,3414,562
SaveBenin 12,1737,565
Santa CruzBolivia 9,0395,617
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,7226,041
SalvadorBrazil 10,5256,540
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6676,629
SantaremBrazil 8,4225,234
SantosBrazil 10,7426,675
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4796,512
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,9665,571
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,0816,265
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8176,722
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4746,509
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,7006,649
Sao LuisBrazil 9,2685,759
Sao MateusBrazil 10,8426,737
São PauloBrazil 10,6876,641
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,4626,501
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,9224,923
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,2006,338
SerrinhaBrazil 10,3856,454
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,5586,561
SobralBrazil 9,6786,014
SoureBrazil 8,7845,459
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,8946,148
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9936,831
SurubimBrazil 10,3666,442
SadovoBulgaria 10,1236,291
SandanskiBulgaria 10,1276,293
SofiaBulgaria 10,0196,226
SiemreapCambodia 12,2167,591
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0023,108
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,257781
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,5122,804
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,413878
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,8332,382
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,4722,779
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6661,035
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,0751,911
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,2562,645
Scott, SkCanada 1,567974
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,3592,709
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,7142,929
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,0712,530
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,1101,932
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,4771,539
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,5411,579
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,594991
Smithers, BcCanada 1,459906
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9453,073
Summerside, PeCanada 4,6302,877
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,492927
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,485923
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9173,055
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,1745,701
SalCape Verde 9,5715,947
SantiagoChile 9,9466,181
SewellChile 10,0166,224
ShanghaiChina 9,5435,930
ShantouChina 10,5086,530
ShenyangChina 8,5655,323
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,1493,200
Simon BolivarColombia 5,8293,622
San JoseCosta Rica 5,2003,232
SibenikCroatia 9,6385,989
SplitCroatia 9,6816,016
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4865,273
StudsgårdDenmark 8,2115,102
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5313,437
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6763,527
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,6243,495
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,5183,429
SamanaDominican Republic 5,6183,491
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,6173,491
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,4833,407
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,5703,461
San JuanDominican Republic 5,4943,414
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,7253,558
SanchezDominican Republic 5,5953,477
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,4883,411
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,4343,376
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,6273,496
San GabrielEcuador 6,4424,003
SalloumEgypt 11,2156,969
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,4647,124
SohagEgypt 11,9617,433
St. KatrineEgypt 11,8107,339
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,5212,810
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,1607,556
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,5874,715
StrasbourgFrance 8,8475,498
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,1705,077
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,8694,890
SukhumiGeorgia 10,4126,470
SchleswigGermany 8,3765,205
StuttgartGermany 8,8925,525
SamosGreece 10,6436,614
Skiros IslandGreece 10,4316,482
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,7726,694
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0293,125
SiguiriGuinea 11,0426,862
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,4592,771
SzegedHungary 9,5465,932
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,3235,793
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2893,908
SagarIndia 12,3597,680
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3627,060
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,7376,672
SemnanIran 11,3817,072
ShahroudIran 11,2937,018
ShirazIran 12,0487,487
ShannonIreland 7,7404,810
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,2875,771
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,8376,113
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,1186,288
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,3595,816
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,6075,970
Scuro MountainItaly 10,0866,268
SigonellaItaly 10,2096,344
SassandraIvory Coast 11,7997,332
SagaJapan 8,8005,468
SaigoJapan 8,3755,204
SakaiJapan 8,4305,238
SakataJapan 7,7414,810
SapporoJapan 7,3644,576
SaseboJapan 8,8455,497
SendaiJapan 7,7144,793
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,6565,379
ShimonosekiJapan 8,7055,410
ShinjoJapan 7,7204,797
ShionomisakiJapan 8,4115,227
ShirakawaJapan 7,8394,871
ShizuokaJapan 8,1165,043
SumotoJapan 8,4055,223
SuttsuJapan 7,4534,632
SuwaJapan 8,0615,009
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,5405,928
SavannakhetLaos 11,8777,381
SiauliaiLithuania 8,6735,389
SiluteLithuania 8,6815,394
SkopjeMacedonia 10,0286,232
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,86410,479
SalimaMalawi 16,20410,069
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,8747,379
SibuMalaysia 12,6327,850
SanMali 11,2066,964
SegouMali 11,1056,901
SikassoMali 11,3087,027
St. BrandonMauritius 17,16310,665
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,9102,430
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,2375,740
SainshandMongolia 9,0075,597
SafiMorocco 9,3435,806
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,5175,914
SittweMyanmar 12,1847,571
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,0336,856
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,8444,875
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3603,952
SaiqOman 12,7797,941
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,4438,354
SurOman 12,8347,975
SialkotPakistan 11,5397,171
SibbiPakistan 11,9817,445
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,1916,333
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,0434,998
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9986,834
SandomierzPoland 9,1545,689
SniezkaPoland 8,9555,565
SuwalkiPoland 8,8455,496
SzczecinPoland 8,6615,382
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,9795,579
Santa MariaPortugal 7,9234,923
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,9433,693
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,66510,977
Satu MareRomania 9,4825,892
SibiuRomania 9,7236,042
SulinaRomania 9,9546,186
SadrinskRussia 9,0935,650
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,4175,231
SalekhardRussia 7,9194,921
SaratovRussia 9,5585,940
SejmcanRussia 5,6843,532
SelagoncyRussia 7,0294,368
Simusir IslandRussia 6,4343,998
SkovorodinoRussia 7,5904,717
SmolenskRussia 9,0005,593
SociRussia 10,3446,428
SortovalaRussia 8,2425,122
SuntarRussia 7,2364,496
SurgutRussia 8,4385,243
SverdlovskRussia 9,0205,605
SyktyvkarRussia 8,4735,265
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,2083,857
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,1288,158
SeychellesSeychelles 15,8619,856
SingaporeSingapore 13,2778,250
SliacSlovakia 9,2765,764
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6845,397
SineijuSouth Korea 8,6445,371
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,8585,504
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,8505,499
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,7415,432
SevilleSpain 9,1285,672
SennarSudan 13,3908,321
ShambatSudan 13,1298,159
ShendiSudan 13,0548,112
StenseleSweden 7,6194,735
StockholmSweden 8,1935,091
StorlienSweden 7,6534,756
SundsvallSweden 7,8704,890
SantisSwitzerland 9,0385,616
SongeaTanzania 15,9579,916
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,8537,366
SongkhlaThailand 12,9838,068
Suphan BuriThailand 12,3397,668
Surat ThaniThailand 12,8948,013
SurinThailand 12,1017,519
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,8347,354
SokodeTogo 11,9997,457
SfaxTunisia 10,2686,380
SousseTunisia 10,1626,315
SamsunTurkey 10,5246,540
SiirtTurkey 10,9996,835
SivasTurkey 10,7046,652
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2727,005
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,0855,024
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,4344,620
SarataUkraine 9,8616,128
SarnyUkraine 9,2345,738
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,1126,283
SumyUkraine 9,4665,882
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5267,784
SaltoUruguay 10,5266,541
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 408253
Safford, AzUsa 1,519944
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,0732,531
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,9992,485
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,7701,721
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0781,291
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,3571,464
Salem, InUsa 3,1221,940
Salem, OrUsa 324201
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 931578
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,3181,441
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,5971,614
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,151716
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 490305
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,9443,694
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 798496
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,4271,508
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 927576
Santa Maria, CaUsa 820510
Santuck, ScUsa 3,6162,247
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,0831,916
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,8262,378
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9201,193
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,601995
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,1221,940
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 626389
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 609378
Sedan, KsUsa 2,3511,461
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 782486
Selma, AlUsa 3,3562,085
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,1052,551
Seymour, InUsa 3,1221,940
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,2402,014
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,329826
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7741,724
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,1841,357
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,1421,331
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,0151,874
Southport, NcUsa 3,9942,482
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8471,769
Spencer, WvUsa 3,5312,194
Spickard, MoUsa 2,4491,522
Spokane, WaUsa 760472
Spooner, WiUsa 2,5121,561
Springfield, IlUsa 2,7931,736
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,5771,601
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,7012,300
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,3431,456
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,7711,722
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,7631,717
Stamford, CtUsa 4,0252,501
State College, PaUsa 3,7242,314
State University, MsUsa 3,1381,950
State University, NmUsa 1,7991,118
Staunton, VaUsa 3,7212,312
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,360845
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,5971,614
Stockton, CaUsa 480298
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,2761,414
Storrs, CtUsa 4,1362,570
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,6271,632
Summerville, ScUsa 3,8642,401
Sunnyside, WaUsa 505314
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,5451,582
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,2421,393
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,7912,356
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,8836,763
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,2273,870
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,6134,109
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,3674,578
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,6365,988
SocotraYemen 13,9328,657
SenangaZambia 15,7019,757
SerenjeZambia 15,9059,883
SeshekeZambia 15,8889,873
SolweziZambia 15,5709,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -