Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grants Pass, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grants Pass, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grants Pass, Or with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2796,387
ReconquistaArgentina 10,2296,356
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,2816,388
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,6277,225
RivadaviaArgentina 9,5995,965
RosarioArgentina 10,4726,507
RichmondAustralia 12,1477,548
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,4487,114
RecifeBrazil 10,4486,493
RemansoBrazil 9,9836,203
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,0545,005
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,9016,774
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6556,621
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9336,173
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,323822
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,4301,510
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,6911,051
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6871,048
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9012,424
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,062660
Roberval, QcCanada 3,9612,462
RuoqiangChina 10,4706,506
Rafael NunezColombia 5,7853,595
RandersDenmark 8,2185,106
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,4563,390
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,5273,435
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,8164,857
RumipambaEcuador 6,5324,059
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,7357,292
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,8957,392
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,6757,255
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,0545,005
RostockGermany 8,4995,281
RhodesGreece 10,8166,721
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4764,024
ReykhólarIceland 6,2913,910
ReykjavíkIceland 6,3763,962
RamsarIran 11,2186,971
RashtIran 11,1646,937
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,8974,907
RadicofaniItaly 9,5485,933
Resia PassItaly 9,1335,675
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4775,889
RivoltoItaly 9,3105,785
Rolle PassItaly 9,2285,734
RomeItaly 9,6696,008
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,6726,010
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3415,804
RumoiJapan 7,2864,528
RigaLatvia 8,5905,338
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,7235,420
RodriguesMauritius 17,46110,851
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,8685,511
RabatMorocco 9,3545,813
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,3457,671
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,5959,691
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,2316,979
RangioraNew Zealand 11,4577,119
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,4017,085
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,8066,715
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,7886,704
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,8176,722
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,8107,339
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,8466,740
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,6866,640
RivasNicaragua 4,9513,077
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,1737,564
RebolyRussia 8,0234,986
Rostov On DonRussia 9,9486,182
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,5247,782
RagaSudan 13,5628,428
RashadSudan 13,4648,367
RenkSudan 13,5468,418
RumbekSudan 13,9228,651
RanongThailand 12,8487,984
Roi EtThailand 11,9837,446
RizeTurkey 10,6356,608
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,0356,857
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,7856,080
RomnyUkraine 9,4505,872
RovnoUkraine 9,2935,775
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4967,765
RochaUruguay 11,0086,840
Racine, WiUsa 2,8741,786
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,8412,387
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,6221,008
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,6191,006
Reading, PaUsa 3,8952,420
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 215134
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,160721
Redding, CaUsa 177110
Redlands, CaUsa 1,033642
Reno, NevadaUsa 388241
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9781,851
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,8902,417
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,8902,417
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,6812,288
Rochester, MnUsa 2,4771,539
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,6692,280
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,2071,371
Rockford, IlUsa 2,7781,727
Rockville, InUsa 3,0071,869
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,3031,431
Rome, GaUsa 3,4162,123
Roseau, MnUsa 2,2291,385
Roseburg, OrUsa 11169
Roswell, NmUsa 1,8861,172
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,9382,447
Rushville, IlUsa 2,6791,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -