Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grants Pass, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grants Pass, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grants Pass, Or with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,9414,934
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,0218,092
ParanaArgentina 10,3966,460
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4366,485
PehuajoArgentina 10,6526,619
PergaminoArgentina 10,5666,566
PigeArgentina 10,7706,693
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,1776,324
PosadasArgentina 10,3276,417
PresidenciaArgentina 9,9786,201
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,9296,170
Punta IndioArgentina 10,8906,767
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7629,173
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8258,591
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,8344,868
ParakouBenin 12,0727,501
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,4066,467
ParacatuBrazil 10,1866,329
ParanaBrazil 9,7516,059
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7026,651
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0546,247
ParintinsBrazil 8,2795,145
ParnaibaBrazil 9,5145,912
Passo FundoBrazil 10,6416,612
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3196,412
PaulistanaBrazil 9,9486,182
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,2796,388
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,5286,542
PeixeBrazil 9,6576,001
PetrolinaBrazil 10,0946,273
PicosBrazil 9,8396,114
PiraiBrazil 10,8246,726
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9196,164
PompeuBrazil 10,4826,513
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9546,185
Porto De MozBrazil 8,5655,323
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5766,572
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,2305,114
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8616,749
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,5505,935
PosseBrazil 9,9856,205
PlevenBulgaria 9,9846,204
PlovdivBulgaria 10,1156,286
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,3177,654
Peace River, AbCanada 1,6321,014
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,5272,191
Penticton, BcCanada 871541
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,6312,257
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,5862,229
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,6831,667
Port Alberni, BcCanada 827514
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9333,065
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,021635
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0921,300
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,7921,114
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,322821
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,472915
Princeton, BcCanada 1,8661,160
ParronChile 10,0176,225
Puerto AysenChile 10,9236,787
Puerto MonttChile 10,5436,552
Punta ArenasChile 11,6847,260
PingbianChina 10,0356,236
PeralesColombia 6,3053,918
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,7424,190
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,1453,197
PragueCzech Republic 8,9635,570
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,5063,422
PimentelDominican Republic 5,5573,453
PoloDominican Republic 5,5403,442
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,4803,405
PichilingueEcuador 6,4804,027
PortoviejoEcuador 6,4083,982
PuyoEcuador 6,6194,113
Port-SaidEgypt 11,4827,135
ParisFrance 8,5915,338
PerpignanFrance 9,1505,686
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,70411,623
Port-GentilGabon 13,3658,305
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,8293,622
PotsdamGermany 8,7025,408
PatrasGreece 10,4046,465
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5872,850
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,5393,442
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,4654,017
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,4323,376
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,7822,971
PecsHungary 9,5055,906
PambanIndia 13,8808,625
PuneIndia 13,0658,119
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,7268,530
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,0128,086
PadovaItaly 9,3155,789
Paganella MountainItaly 9,2105,723
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0706,258
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,0546,248
PantelleriaItaly 10,1326,296
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3075,783
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,7456,056
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5615,941
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,6946,024
PiacenzaItaly 9,2715,761
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,4155,850
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4245,856
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7886,082
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,9346,173
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6956,025
PrizziItaly 10,1136,284
PakseLaos 11,9387,418
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,1768,187
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,57910,924
PlaisanceMauritius 17,61610,947
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,5655,323
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,9016,152
PatheinMyanmar 12,4197,717
PutaoMyanmar 11,2606,997
PyiMyanmar 12,1987,580
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,1406,301
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,7926,706
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,0426,862
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,0416,861
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,1266,914
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,7106,655
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,8956,770
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,8873,037
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,7667,933
PohangNorth Korea 8,6495,374
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6435,371
PadidanPakistan 12,2747,627
PanjgurPakistan 12,3127,651
ParachinarPakistan 11,4747,130
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,5067,771
PeshawarPakistan 11,4347,105
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,6906,643
PilarParaguay 10,1296,295
PiscoPeru 7,8284,864
PiuraPeru 6,7754,210
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,1835,085
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,5097,152
PoznanPoland 8,8295,487
PrzemyslPoland 9,2765,764
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,7855,459
PortalegrePortugal 8,8855,521
Porto Portugal 8,6675,386
PavelecRussia 9,2315,736
PecoraRussia 8,1035,035
PermRussia 8,9005,531
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,7103,548
PetrozavodskRussia 8,2925,153
PjatigorskRussia 10,3466,429
PoronajskRussia 6,8644,265
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,0506,245
Providenja BayRussia 4,0052,488
PskovRussia 8,6015,345
PodorSenegal 10,1936,334
PopradSlovakia 9,2715,761
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,14210,652
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,82310,454
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,4245,856
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,9868,691
Port SudanSudan 12,8727,999
ParamariboSuriname 7,7494,815
PiteňSweden 7,6924,780
PalmyraSyria 11,2927,017
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,1644,452
PhetchabunThailand 12,0977,517
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,1147,528
PhraeThailand 11,9957,454
PhuketThailand 13,0568,113
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,0378,101
Prachin BuriThailand 12,3057,647
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,6047,832
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,8894,281
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,1585,070
PoltavaUkraine 9,5975,964
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,7306,668
PradoUruguay 10,9176,784
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0046,838
Palestine, IlUsa 2,9571,838
Pana, IlUsa 2,8561,775
Paoli, InUsa 3,1221,940
Paris, IlUsa 2,9251,818
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,2711,411
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,3232,065
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,320820
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,3791,479
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,3581,465
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,2671,409
Pendleton, OrUsa 528328
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,4272,130
Peoria, IlUsa 2,7681,720
Perry, OkUsa 2,3331,450
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9652,464
Philo, OhUsa 3,4152,122
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,355842
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8491,149
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,8281,758
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,3521,461
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,1721,350
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5432,201
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,0252,501
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,2532,643
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,8271,757
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 859534
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,3521,461
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,8151,749
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,0741,910
Port Angeles, WaUsa 667415
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,9121,810
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,9462,452
Port Townsend, WaUsa 667415
Portage, WiUsa 2,7541,712
Portland, MaineUsa 4,2272,627
Portland, OregonUsa 402250
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,5981,614
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7581,714
Priest River, IdUsa 837520
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,9782,472
Princeton, InUsa 2,9931,860
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,2032,612
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,6221,008
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,7874,218
PetaukeZambia 16,0639,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -