Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grants Pass, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grants Pass, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grants Pass, Or with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,3317,041
NeuquenArgentina 10,5696,568
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,6786,635
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,5986,586
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7887,325
Nowra RanAustralia 12,2577,616
NuriootpaAustralia 13,0818,129
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,5572,832
NatitingouBenin 11,9027,396
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,9016,774
NgaoundereCameroon 12,9798,065
NkoundjaCameroon 12,9498,047
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5572,832
Nanaimo, BcCanada 800497
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,6702,902
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,0012,486
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6001,616
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,6271,011
North Bay, OnCanada 3,4642,153
N’DjamenaChad 12,6267,846
NanchangChina 10,1136,284
NanjingChina 9,6465,994
NanningChina 11,1106,904
NicosiaCyprus 11,1036,899
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,4365,242
NaguaDominican Republic 5,5653,458
NeybaDominican Republic 5,5013,418
NegeleEthiopia 14,4638,988
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,0185,604
NandiFiji 9,0185,604
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,0595,008
NancyFrance 8,7745,452
NantesFrance 8,5475,311
NiceFrance 9,2755,764
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6125,352
NurembergGermany 8,9005,531
NurnbergGermany 8,8985,529
NaxosGreece 10,6536,620
NanortalikGreenland 5,4273,373
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,3883,348
NordGreenland 5,6543,513
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,0113,114
NzerekoreGuinea 11,4067,088
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,6417,855
New DelhiIndia 11,8977,393
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,8476,119
NaganoJapan 8,0114,978
NagasakiJapan 8,8705,512
NagoJapan 9,4795,890
NagoyaJapan 8,2035,097
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,5295,922
NaraJapan 8,3155,167
NazeJapan 9,2325,737
NemuroJapan 7,0644,389
NiigataJapan 7,8644,887
NikkoJapan 7,9154,919
NobeokaJapan 8,7595,443
NairobiKenya 15,0589,357
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,5633,457
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,5436,552
NidaLithuania 8,6745,390
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,71710,388
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,50310,877
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,9819,931
Nkhota KotaMalawi 16,10710,009
NaraMali 10,8786,760
NioroMali 10,7226,662
NemaMauritania 10,7606,686
NouakchottMauritania 10,0036,216
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,1656,316
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,8996,773
NelsonNew Zealand 11,2596,996
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,0136,843
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,0866,889
NandaimeNicaragua 4,9073,049
N’GuigmiNiger 12,3167,653
NiameyNiger 11,6857,261
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,3024,538
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,2064,478
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,2533,886
NawabshahPakistan 12,3377,666
NokkundiPakistan 12,1197,531
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,3735,825
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,9526,806
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,8214,860
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,0084,976
NikolaevRussia 9,8126,097
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,7704,207
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,1793,218
NizneangarskRussia 8,0705,015
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,5305,301
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,3985,218
NovgorodRussia 8,5875,336
NovosibirskRussia 8,9505,562
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,0598,737
No. 6Sudan 12,5987,829
NyalaSudan 13,1678,182
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,7907,327
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,2277,598
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,9008,016
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,9017,396
NarathiwatThailand 12,9738,062
NigdeTurkey 10,8406,736
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,9496,804
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,8106,096
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,2001,989
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,2001,989
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,1841,979
Natchez, MsUsa 3,0221,878
Neosho, MoUsa 2,5371,576
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,2282,627
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,0082,490
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,5452,203
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,5031,555
New London, WiUsa 2,7701,721
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,2292,006
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,2101,995
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,3571,464
New YorkUsa 4,0252,501
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,0552,520
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,0422,512
Newark, NjUsa 4,0232,500
Newberry, MiUsa 2,9661,843
Newberry, ScUsa 3,6642,277
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,2891,423
Newnan, GaUsa 3,4672,154
Newport, TnUsa 3,4882,167
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,6542,270
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,0082,491
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,1051,308
North Bend, OregonUsa 188117
North Loup, NeUsa 1,9771,228
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,8531,151
Norton, KsUsa 1,9371,204
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,3262,067
NdolaZambia 15,7879,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -