Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grants Pass, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grants Pass, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grants Pass, Or with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,3137,030
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,2036,962
MilianaAlgeria 9,6856,018
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,8059,200
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,1198,774
Malarg EArgentina 10,1866,330
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,7416,675
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,0806,885
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,3706,444
MendozaArgentina 9,9946,210
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,9936,210
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4516,494
Mackay MoAustralia 11,3837,074
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,0218,091
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7918,570
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2398,848
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,8477,984
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,8467,983
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,8337,975
Mount GambierAustralia 13,1498,171
Mount IsaAustralia 12,1317,538
MuharraqBahrain 12,3967,703
MinskBelarus 8,9875,585
MogilevBelarus 9,0415,618
MaunBotswana 16,0289,960
MacapaBrazil 8,5255,297
MacauBrazil 10,0896,269
MaceioBrazil 10,5046,527
MachadoBrazil 10,5996,586
ManausBrazil 8,0635,011
MarabaBrazil 9,0915,649
MaringaBrazil 10,2916,395
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,4385,244
Monte AzulBrazil 10,3436,427
Monte SantoBrazil 10,2696,381
MonteiroBrazil 10,2606,376
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,3796,450
Morada NovaBrazil 9,9436,179
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,1736,322
MamfeCameroon 12,8457,982
MarouaCameroon 12,7367,914
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,6522,269
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,7242,314
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,254779
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,5441,581
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,219758
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,299807
Merry Island, BcCanada 833517
Moncton, NbCanada 4,5772,844
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,2532,643
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,9382,447
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,9142,432
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,6261,010
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,3442,078
Morden, MbCanada 2,0851,296
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,4982,174
MoundouChad 13,0218,091
MatecanaColombia 6,2313,872
MoroniComoros 16,39110,185
MosnovCzech Republic 9,1385,678
MarstalDenmark 8,3815,208
Melville HallDominica 6,5344,060
MichesDominican Republic 5,6563,515
MocaDominican Republic 5,5083,423
MoncionDominican Republic 5,4543,389
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,3813,344
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,6073,484
MilagroEcuador 6,5624,078
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,3117,029
MinyaEgypt 11,7697,313
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,9838,068
MassawaEritrea 13,3608,302
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,0864,403
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1675,075
MarseilleFrance 9,2015,718
MontpellierFrance 9,1285,672
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,0094,977
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,3464,565
MakokouGabon 13,5428,415
MayumbaGabon 13,7338,534
MitzicGabon 13,4328,347
MkamboGabon 13,5748,435
MoandaGabon 13,7538,546
MouilaGabon 13,6268,467
MagdeburgGermany 8,6745,390
MunichGermany 9,0365,615
MünsterGermany 8,5365,304
MethoniGreece 10,5456,553
MilosGreece 10,6596,624
MitiliniGreece 10,4926,520
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,4876,517
MacentaGuinea 11,2506,991
MamouGuinea 10,9066,777
Midway IslandHawaii 5,0863,161
MiskolcHungary 9,3835,831
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,6468,480
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,7367,293
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,0518,110
MusulipatnamIndia 13,0858,131
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,7027,272
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1406,923
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,4348,348
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,1816,948
MashhadIran 11,3087,027
Malin HeadIreland 7,6094,728
M. CalamitaItaly 9,5045,906
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,0006,214
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,1606,314
MilanItaly 9,2025,718
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,1615,693
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,5705,947
ManIvory Coast 11,4937,142
MaebashiJapan 7,9694,952
MaizuruJapan 8,2955,155
MakurazakiJapan 8,9535,564
MatsueJapan 8,4485,250
MatsumotoJapan 8,0565,006
MatsuyamaJapan 8,5875,336
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,3065,783
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,6784,771
MishimaJapan 8,0695,014
MitoJapan 7,8734,892
MiyakejimaJapan 8,0995,033
MiyakoJapan 7,5474,690
MiyakojimaJapan 9,8106,096
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8645,508
MiyazakiJapan 8,8255,484
MombetsuJapan 7,1484,442
MoriokaJapan 7,5984,721
MuroranJapan 7,4364,621
MurotomisakiJapan 8,5365,304
MutsuJapan 7,4884,653
Ma’AnJordan 11,7017,271
MafraqJordan 11,4787,133
MombasaKenya 15,4529,602
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,1858,815
MaseruLesotho 17,02010,576
MonroviaLiberia 11,3667,063
MisratahLibya 10,7066,653
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,91510,511
MaintiranoMadagascar 17,08210,615
MananjaryMadagascar 17,56510,915
MorondavaMadagascar 17,32310,764
MakhangaMalawi 16,49910,253
MangochiMalawi 16,30610,133
MwmosaMalawi 16,48210,242
MzimbaMalawi 15,9729,925
MzuzuMalawi 15,9519,912
MalaccaMalaysia 13,3168,275
MersingMalaysia 13,1928,198
MiriMalaysia 12,3087,648
MaleMaldives 14,6149,081
MenakaMali 11,4817,135
MoptiMali 11,1606,935
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,4754,645
MazatlanMexico 2,5941,612
MeridaMexico 3,8942,420
Mexico CityMexico 3,3682,093
MonterreyMexico 2,7581,714
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,2182,000
MaantyMongolia 8,9125,538
MandalgoviMongolia 9,1055,658
MatadMongolia 8,5445,309
MurenMongolia 8,9925,588
MarrakechMorocco 9,4745,887
MeknesMorocco 9,4445,869
MideltMorocco 9,5925,961
MaputoMozambique 17,15610,661
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,62410,330
MandalayMyanmar 11,8447,360
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,9697,438
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,6207,842
MindatMyanmar 12,0097,463
MonywaMyanmar 11,8817,383
MyeikMyanmar 12,6207,842
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,4527,116
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,5565,317
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,8057,336
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,0586,872
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,8106,718
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,8277,349
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,8406,736
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,9656,814
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,3187,033
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,2566,994
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,2727,004
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,6297,226
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,4707,128
ManaguaNicaragua 4,8523,015
MasatepeNicaragua 4,8873,037
MagariaNiger 12,1717,563
Maine SoroaNiger 12,3427,669
MaradiNiger 12,0137,465
MaiduguriNigeria 12,5367,790
MakurdiNigeria 12,6177,840
MinnaNigeria 12,3177,654
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9375,554
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,4244,614
MajisOman 12,6247,845
MasirahOman 13,0448,105
Muscat  Oman 12,7207,904
MultanPakistan 11,8527,365
MurreePakistan 11,4107,090
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,4946,521
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,5715,947
MoyobambaPeru 7,0864,403
MactanPhilippines 11,0706,879
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,9476,803
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,6075,348
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,7808,563
MagadanRussia 5,8943,663
MahackalaRussia 10,5166,535
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,2934,532
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,2924,531
MarkovoRussia 4,7832,972
MinusinskRussia 8,8695,511
MogocaRussia 7,8094,853
MoscowRussia 8,9845,583
MurmanskRussia 7,5204,673
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,4047,708
MatamSenegal 10,4006,463
MogadishuSomalia 14,9809,309
MadridSpain 9,0075,597
Madrid (b)Spain 9,0055,596
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,4735,887
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,2725,762
MelillaSpain 9,4805,891
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,3885,834
MalakalSudan 13,7278,530
MbabaneSwaziland 17,08710,618
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,0075,597
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,0057,460
Mae SariangThailand 12,1147,528
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,2217,594
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,8757,379
MalatyaTurkey 10,8696,754
MersinTurkey 10,9636,813
MuglaTurkey 10,7406,674
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,9934,967
ManstonUk 8,3275,175
MeloUruguay 10,8456,739
MercedesUruguay 10,6696,630
MontevideoUruguay 10,9166,783
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,5942,233
Madison, FlUsa 3,7402,324
Madison, InUsa 3,2041,991
Madison, NeUsa 2,1401,330
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,7411,704
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,2151,376
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,8591,777
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8571,775
Marengo, IlUsa 2,7911,734
Marion, InUsa 3,0591,901
Marion, NcUsa 3,5702,219
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,8431,766
Marshall, TxUsa 2,7271,694
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,7762,346
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,1451,954
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,4392,137
Mcgill, NvUsa 750466
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,9451,830
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,2732,034
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,1811,356
Medford, WiUsa 2,6361,638
Mellette, SdUsa 1,9571,216
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,9531,835
Mena, ArUsa 2,6271,632
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,1941,985
Mexia, TxUsa 2,6091,622
Mexico, MoUsa 2,6281,633
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,2742,656
Midland, TxUsa 2,1521,337
Milan, MnUsa 2,1931,363
Milbank, SdUsa 2,1431,332
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,448900
Milford, DeUsa 4,0192,497
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,6322,257
Millen, GaUsa 3,7292,317
Millport, OhUsa 3,4642,153
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,2122,617
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,8601,777
Minden, NeUsa 1,9951,240
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,4121,499
Minonk, IlUsa 2,8151,749
Missoula, MtUsa 893555
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,3292,069
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,6801,666
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,6521,648
Monroe, NcUsa 3,7302,318
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,1931,363
Montgomery AlUsa 3,3892,106
Montrose, CoUsa 1,351839
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,9812,474
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,0282,503
Morganton, NcUsa 3,5702,219
Moro, OrUsa 371230
Morris, MnUsa 2,1941,363
Morrison, IlUsa 2,7171,688
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,6102,243
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,2502,020
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,6111,623
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0711,908
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,1332,568
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,9111,809
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,2151,998
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,9871,856
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,4791,540
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,4384,001
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,0673,770
MaracayVenezuela 6,4123,985
MaturinVenezuela 6,8074,230
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,1883,845
MeridaVenezuela 6,2653,893
MagoyeZambia 15,9889,935
MansaZambia 15,6259,709
MbalaZambia 15,5559,666
MfuweZambia 16,0099,948
MisamfuZambia 15,6709,738
MonguZambia 15,6219,707
MpikaZambia 15,8529,850
Msekera AgrometZambia 16,0829,993
Mt MakuluZambia 15,9919,937
MumbwaZambia 15,8799,867
MwinilungaZambia 15,4059,573
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,55710,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -