Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grants Pass, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grants Pass, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grants Pass, Or with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,1025,656
LuandaAngola 14,3768,934
LuenaAngola 15,1019,384
La PlataArgentina 10,8196,723
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,2465,746
La RiojaArgentina 9,8036,092
LaboulayeArgentina 10,4196,474
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,3837,073
Las LomitasArgentina 9,7976,088
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,9248,031
LavertonAustralia 12,8657,994
LearmonthAustralia 14,3258,901
LongreachAustralia 11,9397,419
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,9387,419
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,4057,087
Low HeadAustralia 12,9218,030
LinzAustria 9,1395,679
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4884,653
LerwickUk 7,4884,653
La PazBolivia 8,5925,339
LavrasBrazil 10,6356,609
LencoisBrazil 10,2616,377
LinharesBrazil 10,8776,759
LondrinaBrazil 10,3446,428
LomBulgaria 9,8976,150
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,9481,211
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,0451,892
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,0031,866
Langara, BcCanada 1,550963
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,8551,774
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,164723
London, OnCanada 3,3962,110
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,0602,523
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,2711,411
Lytton, BcCanada 921572
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,2755,764
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5965,963
LanzhouChina 10,1106,282
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,3127,029
Las GaviotasColombia 6,6104,108
LimonCosta Rica 5,2733,277
LarnacaCyprus 11,1416,923
LimassolCyprus 11,1456,926
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,5939,690
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9449,287
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1855,086
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,7013,542
La VegaDominican Republic 5,5223,432
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,6443,507
LuperonDominican Republic 5,4383,379
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,3873,969
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,7604,201
LuxorEgypt 12,0877,511
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,4762,782
Laucala BayFiji 8,9845,583
LappeenrantaFinland 8,2645,135
Le MansFrance 8,5685,324
LilleFrance 8,4725,265
LyonFrance 8,9835,582
LambarnGabon 13,4728,372
LastourvilleGabon 13,6558,485
LibrevilleGabon 13,3148,273
LeipzigGermany 8,7715,451
LindenbergGermany 8,7575,441
LamiaGreece 10,3656,441
LarissaGreece 10,2906,395
LemnosGreece 10,3576,436
LimnosGreece 10,3606,438
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,4644,017
LabeGuinea 10,8146,720
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,0402,511
La CeibaHonduras 4,5162,806
La MesaHonduras 4,4632,773
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2927,017
LudhianaIndia 11,6847,260
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2876,393
LatinaItaly 9,7256,043
LatronicoItaly 9,9976,212
LecceItaly 10,0686,256
LodwarKenya 14,5559,045
Luang PrabangLaos 11,7197,282
LiepajaLatvia 8,5575,318
LaukuvaLithuania 8,6775,392
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,6905,400
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,0376,237
LabuanMalaysia 12,1347,540
LuqaMalta 10,3406,425
Le LamentinMartinique 6,6264,118
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,3081,434
LashioMyanmar 11,6687,251
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,5217,159
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,7467,299
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,3197,034
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,6327,228
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,0876,890
LincolnNew Zealand 11,4907,140
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,1556,932
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,1556,932
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,1556,932
LagosNigeria 12,3587,680
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,7164,795
LillehammerNorway 7,8084,852
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,6477,237
La VictoriaParaguay 9,7776,076
LimaPeru 7,6164,733
LegaspiPhilippines 10,8626,750
LisbonPortugal 8,8285,486
LeninbadRussia 10,7836,701
LevsiRussia 8,6865,397
LungiSierra Leone 10,9586,809
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,3605,816
LanzaroteSpain 9,3195,791
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,9075,535
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,1165,665
LuganoSwitzerland 9,1375,678
LatakiaSyria 11,1276,915
LampangThailand 12,0187,468
LoeiThailand 11,9697,437
Lop BuriThailand 12,2807,631
LomeTogo 12,2457,609
LeemingUk 7,9534,942
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4884,653
London, EnglandUk 8,2435,122
London-GatwickUk 8,2715,140
LynehamUk 8,1645,073
L’VovUkraine 9,3105,785
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,6856,018
LozovajaUkraine 9,7076,032
LubnyUkraine 9,5225,917
LuckUkraine 9,2645,757
LuganskUkraine 9,7956,087
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,5771,602
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,6521,648
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,0581,900
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,9641,842
Lake City, FlUsa 3,7972,360
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,9262,440
Laketown, UtUsa 991616
Lamar, MoUsa 2,4981,552
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,5161,563
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,6361,638
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,173729
Langdon, NdUsa 2,0861,296
Laramie, WyUsa 1,439894
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,6701,659
Larned, KsUsa 2,0851,296
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,7561,091
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 943586
Laurel, MdUsa 3,8572,397
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,3801,479
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,1952,607
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,2071,371
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,5801,603
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,4631,530
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,3521,461
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,1541,960
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,5702,219
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,2031,990
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,6222,251
Lewiston, IdUsa 682424
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,2412,635
Lexington, MoUsa 2,4631,530
Lexington, VaUsa 3,7052,303
Libby, MtUsa 918571
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,1841,357
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,7762,346
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,0401,267
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,7851,731
Llano, TxUsa 2,4571,527
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,6661,035
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,004624
Los Angeles, CaUsa 977607
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 983611
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,6241,009
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,9002,423
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,1731,972
Louisville, MsUsa 3,1381,950
Loup City, NeUsa 1,9921,238
Lowville, NyUsa 3,8222,375
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,0721,287
Luling, TxUsa 2,6491,646
Lusk, WyUsa 1,523946
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,7442,326
LivingstoneZambia 16,0239,957
LundaziZambia 15,9879,935
LusakaZambia 15,9939,938
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,9839,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -