Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grants Pass, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grants Pass, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grants Pass, Or with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,4137,092
KandaharAfghanistan 11,7927,328
KhostAfghanistan 11,5337,167
KunduzAfghanistan 11,1846,950
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,9098,022
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2508,855
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2965,776
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7566,684
KandiBenin 11,9407,420
Kamloops, BcCanada 987614
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,2141,997
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,2121,996
Kelowna, BcCanada 928577
Kenora, OnCanada 2,3611,467
Kingston, OnCanada 3,7242,314
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,2222,002
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,9101,808
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,1462,576
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,8872,415
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,7606,687
KashiChina 10,7566,684
KunmingChina 11,2096,966
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1518,794
KhargaEgypt 12,0367,479
KosseirEgypt 12,0867,511
KajaaniFinland 7,9214,922
KuopioFinland 8,0635,011
KuusamoFinland 7,7744,831
KarlsruheGermany 8,8385,492
KasselGermany 8,6695,387
KonstanzGermany 8,9925,588
KumasiGhana 11,9917,451
KalamataGreece 10,5346,546
KerkiraGreece 10,1996,338
Kythira IslandGreece 10,6516,618
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0253,123
Kap TobinGreenland 6,0453,756
KankanGuinea 11,1176,908
KindiaGuinea 10,8716,755
KissidougouGuinea 11,1356,919
Kahului, MauiHawaii 3,9042,426
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7656,690
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7666,690
KeszthelyHungary 9,3955,838
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,5564,074
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,1497,550
KotaIndia 12,3017,644
KozhikodeIndia 13,7918,570
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6927,887
KermanIran 11,9817,445
KermanshahIran 11,4667,125
Khoram AbadIran 11,5807,196
KilkennyIreland 7,8264,863
KingstonJamaica 5,1103,175
KagoshimaJapan 8,9145,539
KanazawaJapan 8,1235,048
KaruizawaJapan 8,0094,977
KatsuuraJapan 7,9694,952
KawaguchikoJapan 8,0545,005
KitamiesashiJapan 7,1614,450
KobeJapan 8,3575,193
KochiJapan 8,5565,317
KofuJapan 8,0575,006
KumagayaJapan 7,9654,950
KumamotoJapan 8,8075,473
KumejimaJapan 9,5815,954
KureJapan 8,5745,328
KushiroJapan 7,1664,453
KutchanJapan 7,4114,606
KyotoJapan 8,2995,157
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,6235,980
KitaleKenya 14,7469,164
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,0427,483
KufraLibya 11,8787,381
KaunasLithuania 8,7935,464
KlaipedaLithuania 8,6335,365
KybartaiLithuania 8,7905,462
KarongaMalawi 15,7989,817
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,9678,058
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,0227,471
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,2888,257
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,9898,071
KuantanMalaysia 13,1178,151
KuchingMalaysia 12,8137,962
KayesMali 10,6316,606
KeniebaMali 10,7736,695
KidalMali 11,2016,960
KitaMali 10,8886,766
KoutiaMali 11,2396,984
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,6504,754
KisinevMoldova 9,7396,052
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,3575,193
KhatgalMongolia 8,9165,541
KhovdMongolia 9,4465,870
KhujirtMongolia 9,1495,685
KhutagMongolia 8,9195,542
KenitraMorocco 9,3435,806
KalewaMyanmar 11,8147,341
KathaMyanmar 11,6217,221
KawthaungMyanmar 12,8517,986
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,2227,595
KengtungMyanmar 11,7267,287
KhamtiMyanmar 11,4737,129
KeetmanshoopNamibia 16,09410,001
KathmanduNepal 11,7367,293
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,1886,331
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,3227,036
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,8276,728
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,1296,916
KarioiNew Zealand 10,9766,821
KawerauNew Zealand 10,7946,708
KopuaNew Zealand 10,9846,826
KanoNigeria 12,2337,602
KangnungNorth Korea 8,5485,312
KarasjokNorway 7,3554,571
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5484,691
KristiansandNorway 7,9904,965
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5424,686
KhasabOman 12,4307,724
KarachiPakistan 12,5177,778
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,5047,770
KhanpurPakistan 12,0357,478
KhuzdarPakistan 12,1877,573
KororPalau 10,4816,513
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,2465,745
KlodzkoPoland 9,0145,601
KoszalinPoland 8,6345,365
KrakowPoland 9,1565,689
KalakanRussia 7,8324,867
KaliningradRussia 8,7185,417
KamenskoeRussia 5,0103,114
KandalaksaRussia 7,6984,784
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,6584,759
KazanRussia 9,1225,669
KemRussia 7,9654,949
KerchRussia 10,0846,267
KhabarovskRussia 7,3864,590
KirenskRussia 7,9534,942
KirovRussia 8,8035,470
KljuciRussia 5,4553,390
KolpasevRussia 8,6055,347
KorfRussia 5,0573,142
KostromaRussia 8,8235,483
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7413,568
KotlasRussia 8,4985,281
KrasnodarRussia 10,1766,324
KrasnojarskRussia 9,5635,943
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,0465,621
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,6075,349
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3803,964
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,4005,841
KurganRussia 9,1485,685
KurskRussia 9,3975,839
KyraRussia 8,5125,289
KigaliRwanda 14,8199,209
KoldaSenegal 10,4866,516
KabalaSierra Leone 11,0096,841
KosiceSlovakia 9,3405,804
KimberleySouth Africa 16,77510,424
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,3075,162
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,0248,715
KadugliSudan 13,4978,387
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,8037,956
KassalaSudan 13,2858,255
KhartoumSudan 13,1378,163
KostiSudan 13,3948,323
KalmarSweden 8,4065,223
KaresuandoSweden 7,4054,602
KarlstadSweden 8,0475,000
KristianstadSweden 8,3945,216
KamishliSyria 11,0806,885
KanchanaburiThailand 12,4167,716
Khlong YaiThailand 12,4217,719
Khon KaenThailand 11,9987,456
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,4217,719
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,1787,567
KairouanTunisia 10,1506,307
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,9336,794
KarsTurkey 10,7306,667
KastamonuTurkey 10,4566,498
KayseriTurkey 10,7786,698
KonyaTurkey 10,7856,702
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,6396,611
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,4047,087
KinlossUk 7,5944,719
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,5895,959
KievUkraine 9,4245,856
KirillovkaUkraine 9,8756,137
KirovogradUkraine 9,6616,003
KlepininoUkraine 10,0106,220
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,7076,032
Kovel’Ukraine 9,1885,710
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,7356,049
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0591,901
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 979608
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,3921,486
Keene, NhUsa 4,1172,558
Kenton, OhUsa 3,2222,002
Kenton, OkUsa 1,7991,118
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,2432,637
Kimball, NeUsa 1,583984
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,9721,847
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,2521,399
Kinston, NcUsa 3,9462,452
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10464
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,4152,122
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,7071,682
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,6522,269
KabompoZambia 15,5529,664
KabweZambia 15,9079,885
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,9059,883
KafirondaZambia 15,7189,767
KaomaZambia 15,6969,754
KasamaZambia 15,6759,740
KasempaZambia 15,6569,729
KawambwaZambia 15,5179,643
KaroiZimbabwe 16,19310,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -