Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grants Pass, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grants Pass, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grants Pass, Or with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,5247,161
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,3146,409
HuamboAngola 14,8869,250
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9328,036
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,9828,067
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,9988,077
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,7627,309
Horta, FaialAzores 7,5764,708
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,3081,434
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7092,926
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,7042,923
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,4892,168
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6932,916
Harrow, OnCanada 3,2822,039
Hay River, NtCanada 2,1511,337
Hope, BcCanada 828514
HaikouChina 11,2196,971
HailarChina 8,1705,077
HamiChina 9,9016,153
HetanChina 10,9136,782
HavanaCuba 4,3002,672
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,6563,514
HigueyDominican Republic 5,7113,549
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,4603,393
HelwanEgypt 11,6037,210
HurguadaEgypt 11,9627,434
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,1274,429
HelsinkiFinland 8,2775,144
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,2705,139
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,9294,306
HamburgGermany 8,4755,266
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,4745,266
HannoverGermany 8,5705,326
HelgolandGermany 8,3455,186
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,0565,627
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,8266,728
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,9013,046
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 3,8972,422
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 3,9812,474
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6404,126
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,0478,107
HaifaIsrael 11,3977,083
HaboroJapan 7,2554,508
HachijojimaJapan 8,1505,065
HachinoheJapan 7,5184,672
HagiJapan 8,6385,368
HakodateJapan 7,4844,650
HamadaJapan 8,5575,317
HamamatsuJapan 8,1805,083
HikoneJapan 8,2455,123
HimejiJapan 8,3855,211
HiradoJapan 8,8425,495
HirooJapan 7,2814,525
HiroshimaJapan 8,5675,324
HitaJapan 8,7535,439
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8495,499
HunLibya 11,0556,870
HomboriMali 11,2626,998
HomalinMyanmar 11,6217,221
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,2657,621
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,3787,070
HighbankNew Zealand 11,5267,162
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,5007,146
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,9097,401
HororataNew Zealand 11,5107,153
HyderabadPakistan 12,4317,725
HuanucoPeru 7,4794,648
HelPoland 8,6785,393
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,3814,587
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5065,286
HatangaRussia 6,8544,259
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,8884,902
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,4328,347
HailSaudi Arabia 12,1287,536
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,3205,792
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,6576,001
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7275,423
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3155,167
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,1328,781
HalaibSudan 12,5747,814
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,2748,249
HudeibaSudan 12,9818,066
HaparandaSweden 7,6974,783
HarnosandSweden 7,8734,892
HamaSyria 11,1966,957
HassakahSyria 11,1326,917
Hua HinThailand 12,5267,784
HakkariTurkey 11,0676,877
Hull, EnglandUk 8,0535,004
HersonUkraine 9,8686,132
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,4345,863
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,7191,690
Hanover, NhUsa 4,0872,540
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,9111,809
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8252,377
Hart, MiUsa 2,9921,859
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,0982,547
Hartington, NeUsa 2,1091,311
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,6312,256
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,6401,019
Hays, KsUsa 2,0501,274
Healdsburg, CaUsa 377234
Hebron, NeUsa 2,1021,306
Helena, MtUsa 1,013629
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,6462,266
Henderson, NcUsa 3,9002,423
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,6162,247
Hermit, CoUsa 1,431889
Hernando, MsUsa 2,9641,842
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,4382,136
Highmore, SdUsa 1,9571,216
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,9812,474
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8751,787
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,1141,935
Holly, CoUsa 1,8381,142
Homer, AkUsa 2,7621,716
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9381,826
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,0801,914
Horton, KsUsa 2,3161,439
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,6401,019
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,6512,269
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,0891,920
Houma, LaUsa 3,1961,986
Houston, TexasUsa 2,8071,744
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,4282,130
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,2392,013
Huron, SdUsa 2,0191,254
HanoiVietnam 11,3957,081
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,2647,621
HarareZimbabwe 16,38610,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -