Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grants Pass, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grants Pass, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grants Pass, Or with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,1766,945
DjelfaAlgeria 9,8846,142
DavisAntarctica 16,81410,448
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3227,657
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2547,615
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,9279,276
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,2157,590
DhakaBangladesh 11,9477,424
D’UccleBelgium 8,5065,285
DiamantinaBrazil 10,5166,535
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2415,742
DouradosBrazil 9,9926,209
DoualaCameroon 13,0278,095
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9593,081
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,0141,251
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,541958
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,8901,175
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0033,109
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,2012,610
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,9422,450
Dryden, OnCanada 2,4761,539
DuianChina 10,3596,437
DubrovnikCroatia 9,8296,108
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,8958,634
DajabonDominican Republic 5,3973,354
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,4993,417
DabaaEgypt 11,3847,074
DakhlaEgypt 11,9757,442
DijonFrance 8,8525,501
DresdenGermany 8,8475,497
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,8343,625
DebrecenHungary 9,4735,887
DalatangiIceland 6,6394,126
DaltonganjIndia 12,1617,557
DarbhangaIndia 11,8747,379
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,3667,063
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,3597,059
DumkaIndia 12,0177,468
DwarkaIndia 12,7517,923
DezfulIran 11,7117,277
DublinIreland 7,8104,853
DecimomannuItaly 9,7536,061
DobbiacoItaly 9,2055,720
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,7667,311
Deir-AllaJordan 11,4787,132
DagorettiKenya 15,0589,357
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,7575,442
DedzaMalawi 16,24110,092
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,3885,834
DashbalbarMongolia 8,4025,221
DaweiMyanmar 12,4857,758
De BiltNetherlands 8,4255,236
De KooyNetherlands 8,3365,180
Den HelderNetherlands 8,3315,177
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,0056,839
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,4957,143
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,7786,697
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,7947,329
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,7787,319
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,8764,894
DalbandinPakistan 12,0977,517
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,6847,261
DirPakistan 11,2997,021
DroshPakistan 11,2606,997
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,8696,754
DohaQatar 12,5167,778
DorohoiRomania 9,5695,946
Dikson IslandRussia 7,0484,379
DudinkaRussia 7,4004,598
DzardzanRussia 6,5374,062
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,3927,700
DakarSenegal 10,1476,306
DaruSierra Leone 11,1906,954
DurbanSouth Africa 17,33210,770
DamazinSudan 13,6038,453
DongolaSudan 12,6887,884
DamascusSyria 11,3737,067
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,3727,067
Deir EzzorSyria 11,2486,990
DusanbeTajikistan 10,9766,821
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,7339,777
DjerbaTunisia 10,3796,450
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,9716,817
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,6234,737
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,8334,868
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,7126,035
DonetskUkraine 9,8246,104
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,5357,790
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,4742,159
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,7332,320
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,5101,560
Danville, IlUsa 2,9251,818
Darlington, ScUsa 3,8172,372
Davenport, WaUsa 736457
David City, NeUsa 2,1441,332
Dayton, OhUsa 3,2472,018
Dayton, WaUsa 626389
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,4942,171
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 812505
Decatur, IlUsa 2,8431,767
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,4271,508
Delaware, OhUsa 3,3342,072
Delphine, InUsa 2,9781,851
Denton, MdUsa 3,9382,447
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,541958
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,4231,506
Deseret, UtUsa 908564
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,2101,374
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,2422,015
Dickson, TnUsa 3,1221,940
Dillon, MtUsa 872542
Dixon, IlUsa 2,7101,684
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,0141,252
Dover, DeUsa 3,9382,447
Dover, TnUsa 3,0751,911
Dublin, TxUsa 2,4701,535
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,6451,644
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,4891,547
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,9111,809
Durham, NhUsa 4,1952,607
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,5715,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -