Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grants Pass, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grants Pass, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grants Pass, Or with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,5747,192
ChlefAlgeria 9,6435,992
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,9186,163
CeresArgentina 10,1456,304
ChamicalArgentina 9,9216,165
ChepesArgentina 9,9866,206
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,2006,960
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5126,532
CórdobaArgentina 10,1276,293
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,1366,299
CorrientesArgentina 10,1466,305
CairnsAustralia 11,3547,056
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,3787,692
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5329,031
CedunaAustralia 13,3488,295
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9917,451
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,0487,487
Cobar MoAustralia 12,3707,687
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,3507,053
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,7457,298
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5148,398
ChittagongBangladesh 12,0147,466
CharnocksBarbados 6,8614,263
CotonouBenin 12,3117,650
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,9046,776
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,9926,830
CabroboBrazil 10,1226,290
CaceresBrazil 9,2855,770
CaetiteBrazil 10,2756,385
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,3076,405
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8636,129
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3116,408
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,7056,652
Campos SalesBrazil 9,9236,166
CanavieirasBrazil 10,6886,641
CaparaoBrazil 10,8206,724
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0946,273
CaratingaBrazil 10,7456,677
CaravelasBrazil 10,8176,722
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,1826,327
CarolinaBrazil 9,3785,827
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5386,549
CataguasesBrazil 10,8226,725
CatalaoBrazil 10,1786,324
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3306,419
CaxiasBrazil 9,5215,917
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7966,709
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,2296,356
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,7936,707
ChapecoBrazil 10,5376,548
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0605,630
CipoBrazil 10,3816,451
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3045,782
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5886,580
CordeiroBrazil 10,8956,771
CorrentinaBrazil 10,0616,252
CorumbaBrazil 9,5455,932
CoximBrazil 9,6956,025
CrateusBrazil 9,7626,066
CuiabaBrazil 9,3595,815
CuritibaBrazil 10,6406,612
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,222759
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1881,981
Campbell River, BcCanada 901560
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5632,835
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,3662,713
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,1032,550
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,1341,947
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,061659
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,259783
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9003,045
Castlegar, BcCanada 912567
Chapais, QcCanada 3,7572,335
Charlo, NbCanada 4,4042,737
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,6882,913
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,6872,912
Chatham Point, BcCanada 945587
Chatham, NbCanada 4,4942,793
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,1541,960
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,4602,150
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,4452,762
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,7311,697
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,0691,907
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3592,709
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,6661,035
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,2932,046
Comox, BcCanada 871541
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,7281,695
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,5162,185
Coronation, AbCanada 1,418881
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,014630
ChicoChile 11,0756,882
ChillanChile 10,1546,310
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,1196,288
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,4215,855
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,9226,787
Curico-General FreireChile 10,0506,245
ChangchunChina 8,2935,153
ChangduChina 10,9026,774
ChangshaChina 10,3326,421
ChengduChina 10,6086,592
ChongqingChina 10,5836,576
Camilo DazaColombia 6,2153,862
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,4535,874
CamagueyCuba 4,7692,963
CasablancaCuba 4,2912,667
ChebCzech Republic 8,8975,528
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3745,203
CabreraDominican Republic 5,5423,444
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,5273,435
CotuiDominican Republic 5,5623,456
CanarEcuador 6,6454,129
CairoEgypt 11,5797,195
CaenFrance 8,4305,239
ChateaurouxFrance 8,7335,427
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,0535,005
CocobeachGabon 13,2798,252
CologneGermany 8,6005,344
ChiosGreece 10,5496,555
CorfuGreece 10,1996,338
ConakryGuinea 10,8516,743
CatacamasHonduras 4,6522,891
CholutecaHonduras 4,6972,919
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,4558,361
CherrapunjiIndia 11,7297,289
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,7297,289
ChahbaharIran 12,5247,783
ClaremorrisIreland 7,6594,759
ClonesIreland 7,7064,788
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,6484,753
CorkIreland 7,8234,861
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,8264,863
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,7676,069
CameriItaly 9,1685,697
CampobassoItaly 9,7986,088
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,7346,049
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,8026,091
Cape FrascaItaly 9,6926,023
Cape MeleItaly 9,2915,773
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,9726,197
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,2106,345
CerviaItaly 9,4445,869
CiampinoItaly 9,6866,019
Cimone MountainItaly 9,3805,829
Cisa PassItaly 9,3215,792
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,6325,986
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2185,728
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,2886,393
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,1476,305
ChibaJapan 7,9534,942
ChichibuJapan 7,9984,970
ChichijimaJapan 8,4035,221
ChoshiJapan 7,8904,903
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,2717,004
ChilekaMalawi 16,41010,197
ChitedzeMalawi 16,17410,051
ChitipaMalawi 15,7419,782
ChihuahuaMexico 2,1301,324
ComitanMexico 4,1052,551
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,0555,627
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,5195,294
ChoirMongolia 8,9565,566
CasablancaMorocco 9,3375,802
ChindeMozambique 16,76810,420
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,7497,922
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,7276,666
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,9536,806
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,7497,301
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,4727,129
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,4717,128
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,4727,129
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,2737,005
CondegaNicaragua 4,7462,949
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,2598,240
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0305,612
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6105,350
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,7245,421
ChhorPakistan 12,3937,701
ChitralPakistan 11,2286,977
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2726,383
ConcepcionParaguay 9,9076,156
CajamarcaPeru 7,0874,404
ChachapoyasPeru 7,0434,376
ChiclayoPeru 6,9694,331
ChimbotePeru 7,2654,515
CuzcoPeru 8,0835,023
CzestochowaPoland 9,0605,630
CoimbraPortugal 8,7535,439
CalafatRomania 9,8696,133
CeahlauRomania 9,6535,998
ClujRomania 9,6075,970
ConstantaRomania 10,0216,227
CraiovaRomania 9,8676,131
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3243,930
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6514,754
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6953,539
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,3942,731
Cape UelenRussia 3,9102,430
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,2354,496
CaraRussia 7,6244,738
Cerdyn’Russia 8,6295,362
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,0973,167
ChitaRussia 8,2405,121
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,2285,113
CokurdahRussia 5,6243,495
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,3374,560
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,56510,293
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3635,197
CaceresSpain 8,9325,551
CadizSpain 9,1775,703
Ciudad RealSpain 9,1115,662
CordobaSpain 9,1545,688
ColomboSri Lanka 14,1038,763
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,1037,521
ChanthaburiThailand 12,3947,701
Chiang MaiThailand 12,0017,458
Chiang RaiThailand 11,8387,356
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,3937,701
ChumphonThailand 12,7657,933
CanakkaleTurkey 10,3766,448
CorumTurkey 10,5716,569
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,9746,820
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,1266,914
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,1075,038
CernovcyUkraine 9,5145,912
ChernigovUkraine 9,3285,797
CarrascoUruguay 10,9276,790
ColoniaUruguay 10,7866,702
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,0943,787
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,9361,824
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,9382,447
Camden, ScUsa 3,7472,328
Canton, NyUsa 3,8292,379
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,1261,321
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,1352,570
Caribou, MeUsa 4,3092,678
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,7931,736
Casper, WyUsa 1,358844
Centralia, WaUsa 556346
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,7692,342
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,8182,372
Charles City, IaUsa 2,4491,522
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,8932,419
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,8832,413
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,5062,179
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,6942,295
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,7732,344
Chaska, MnUsa 2,3821,480
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,3502,082
Chazy, NyUsa 3,9822,475
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,0522,518
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,8052,364
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8021,120
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,513940
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,8971,800
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,8801,790
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 238148
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,3832,102
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,485923
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,2292,007
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,2382,012
Circleville, OhUsa 3,3512,083
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,3241,444
Clark, SdUsa 2,0361,265
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,9221,816
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,1151,936
Clayton, NmUsa 1,8131,126
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,3822,102
Clinton, IaUsa 2,7101,684
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,2111,995
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,1141,935
College Park, MdUsa 3,8632,400
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,585985
Columbia, MoUsa 2,6161,626
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,7392,324
Columbus, GaUsa 3,1211,940
Columbus, InUsa 3,1221,940
Columbus, KsUsa 2,4541,525
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,3432,077
Conception, MoUsa 2,3501,460
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,1441,332
Conway, ArUsa 2,7911,734
Conway, ScUsa 3,9122,431
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,8822,412
Corning, ArUsa 2,8271,757
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,0092,491
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,7951,737
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,5851,607
Cortland, NyUsa 3,7982,360
Corvallis, OrUsa 286178
Covington, LaUsa 3,1691,969
Covington, TnUsa 2,9091,808
Crete, NeUsa 2,1601,342
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,307812
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,5656,565
CimbajUzbekistan 10,5656,565
CaracasVenezuela 6,4544,011
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,8994,287
CoroVenezuela 6,1623,829
ChipataZambia 16,0739,988
ChomaZambia 16,0259,958
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,68210,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -