Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grants Pass, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grants Pass, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grants Pass, Or with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,4037,086
BustAfghanistan 11,8027,334
BatnaAlgeria 9,9526,184
BecharAlgeria 9,8446,117
BejaiaAlgeria 9,7996,089
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,9666,193
BiskraAlgeria 10,0076,219
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,6696,630
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,9068,020
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,0808,128
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,0758,125
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,4168,337
ByrdAntarctica 13,5698,432
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,8786,760
BarilocheArgentina 10,6116,594
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,7526,681
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,2637,620
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,5357,168
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3618,302
BrestBelarus 9,0695,636
BrusselsBelgium 8,5065,285
Belize CityBelize 4,2652,650
BeninBenin 12,3117,650
BohiconBenin 12,2197,593
BermudaBermuda 5,1753,216
BageBrazil 10,7706,693
BambuiBrazil 10,4666,504
BarbacenaBrazil 10,7306,668
BarbalhaBrazil 10,0356,236
BarcelosBrazil 7,6684,765
BarraBrazil 10,0076,218
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4145,850
BarreirasBrazil 9,9436,178
BelémBrazil 8,8475,498
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,6186,598
BelterraBrazil 8,4195,232
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,7806,078
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8106,718
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,1536,309
BrasiliaBrazil 9,9936,210
BrevesBrazil 8,7025,407
BurgasBulgaria 10,1656,317
BurundiBurundi 14,9099,265
BatouriCameroon 13,2928,260
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,0572,521
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 828514
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,0121,872
Banff, AbCanada 1,169726
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,4832,165
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0333,127
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,207750
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3001,429
Blue River, BcCanada 1,160721
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,6382,261
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,398869
Brandon, MbCanada 1,9761,228
Broadview, SkCanada 1,8191,130
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,4712,778
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,061660
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,9353,688
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,394866
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,0851,917
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,5568,424
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,2358,224
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,0156,845
BeijingChina 9,1235,669
BarranquillaColombia 5,8073,608
Benito SalasColombia 6,4183,988
BogotáColombia 6,3573,950
BrnoCzech Republic 9,1415,681
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0578,735
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1288,779
BaniDominican Republic 5,6023,481
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,5453,446
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,6243,495
BahariyaEgypt 11,6807,258
Beni SuefEgypt 11,6777,256
BiarritzFrance 8,8625,507
BordeauxFrance 8,7895,462
BrestFrance 8,3005,158
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,1384,435
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,1364,434
BitamGabon 13,3148,274
BanjulGambia 10,3186,411
BerlinGermany 8,7035,408
BrockenGermany 8,6675,386
BokeGuinea 10,6516,619
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,5186,536
BudapestHungary 9,3845,831
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,3975,839
BangaloreIndia 13,5508,420
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3338,285
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,4857,759
BikanerIndia 12,0547,490
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,5427,794
BabolsarIran 11,2516,992
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3187,655
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1466,926
Bandar LengehIran 12,3937,701
BirjandIran 11,6877,263
BushehrIran 12,0997,518
BaghdadIraq 11,5497,176
BasraIraq 11,8917,389
BelmulletIreland 7,5714,705
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,7604,822
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,9256,168
BergamoItaly 9,2005,717
BolognaItaly 9,3745,825
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,1945,713
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,0406,239
BrindisiItaly 10,0196,226
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,7937,328
BouakeIvory Coast 11,6507,239
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9726,196
BeirutLebanon 11,3037,024
BenghaziLibya 10,9626,812
BirzaiLithuania 8,6845,397
BitolaMacedonia 10,1106,282
BlantyreMalawi 16,41010,197
BvumbweMalawi 16,43710,214
BintuluMalaysia 12,4727,750
BamakoMali 11,0316,855
Bko-SMali 11,0446,863
BougounMali 11,1686,940
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,7526,060
BaitagMongolia 9,6415,991
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,1925,712
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,8265,485
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,7005,406
BayandelgerMongolia 8,8265,485
BayankhongorMongolia 9,3055,782
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,6605,381
BulganMongolia 8,9405,555
BhamawMyanmar 11,5687,188
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,8507,363
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,4117,091
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,8077,337
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,2396,984
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,0536,868
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,0483,137
BilmaNiger 11,8917,389
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,8637,372
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7594,200
BergenNorway 7,7014,785
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,7034,787
BjornoyaNorway 6,7564,198
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,3454,564
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,4574,634
BadinPakistan 12,5057,771
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,8437,359
BalakotPakistan 11,3607,059
BarkhanPakistan 11,9167,405
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,6063,484
BascoPhilippines 10,3966,460
BialystokPoland 8,9545,564
BejaPortugal 8,9625,569
BragancaPortugal 8,7195,418
BistritaRomania 9,5985,964
BucharestRomania 9,9156,162
BajkitRussia 7,9574,945
BarabinskRussia 9,0045,595
BarnaulRussia 9,1055,658
BerezovoRussia 8,2155,105
BiserRussia 8,8375,491
BlagovescenskRussia 7,6884,778
BogdarinRussia 8,0244,986
BogucanyRussia 8,2445,123
BomnakRussia 7,2984,535
BorRussia 8,1205,046
BorzjaRussia 8,2315,115
BratskRussia 8,3085,163
BelgradeSerbia 9,7036,030
BoSierra Leone 11,1226,911
BontheSierra Leone 11,0986,896
BratislavaSlovakia 9,2535,750
BerberaSomalia 14,0588,736
BusanSouth Korea 8,7435,433
BadajozSpain 8,9525,563
BarcelonaSpain 9,2365,740
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,8455,497
BabanusaSudan 13,3788,313
BaselSwitzerland 8,9365,553
BernSwitzerland 8,9905,587
BangkokThailand 12,3847,695
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,3637,683
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,1447,546
BizerteTunisia 9,9886,207
BalikesirTurkey 10,4776,511
BursaTurkey 10,4536,496
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,1486,928
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,6474,752
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,7164,795
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,7144,794
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,0945,030
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,2315,115
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,3065,162
Bakersfield, CaUsa 806501
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,3361,452
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,8772,409
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,7492,329
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,7482,329
Batesville, MsUsa 3,0041,867
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,1081,932
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9471,210
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,5682,217
Bedford, MaUsa 4,2282,627
Beeville, TxUsa 2,7311,697
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,5481,583
Berkeley, CaUsa 453281
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,3292,069
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,0872,540
Bettles, AkUsa 3,2652,029
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,8461,769
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0381,888
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,232765
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,8282,379
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,2932,047
Bishop, CaUsa 650404
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,8381,142
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,6482,267
Blackville, ScUsa 3,7562,334
Blaine, WaUsa 778483
Blakely, GaUsa 3,5762,222
Block Island, RiUsa 4,1042,550
Boerne, TxUsa 2,5591,590
Boise, IdahoUsa 581361
Booneville, MsUsa 3,0901,920
Boonton, NjUsa 3,9962,483
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,2132,618
Bowler, WiUsa 2,7421,704
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,1971,987
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,7101,684
Brenham, TxUsa 2,7121,686
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,0892,541
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,8621,779
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,5172,186
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,6452,265
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,7481,707
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9131,189
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,1111,933
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9411,828
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,5451,582
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,332828
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,5942,233
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,3102,057
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,5912,231
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,9961,862
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,6102,243
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,6481,645
Burlington, VtUsa 3,9852,476
Burns, OregonUsa 367228
BajsunUzbekistan 11,0386,859
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,6594,138
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,2953,912
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,40110,192
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,41210,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -