Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grants Pass, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grants Pass, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grants Pass, Or with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,2826,389
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,7046,030
AlgiersAlgeria 9,7036,030
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,9296,170
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,7556,683
AzulArgentina 10,8486,741
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1488,170
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7739,180
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,7997,953
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8948,013
AmberleyAustralia 11,5837,198
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,8416,736
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0326,855
AimoresBrazil 10,8056,714
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,4686,505
AltamiraBrazil 8,6815,395
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5935,340
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,8226,725
ApodiBrazil 10,0336,235
AracajuBrazil 10,4876,517
AracuaiBrazil 10,5316,544
AragarcasBrazil 9,6756,012
AraxaBrazil 10,3616,439
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,2986,399
Abbotsford, BcCanada 783486
Agassiz, BcCanada 811504
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0031,866
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,2263,248
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9693,088
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,7551,712
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,5421,580
AbecheChad 12,7867,946
AntofagastaChile 9,0605,630
AricaChile 8,6135,352
AltaiChina 9,5805,953
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,4374,000
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,4103,983
AraucaColombia 6,4213,990
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,4623,394
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,6083,485
AzuaDominican Republic 5,5483,447
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,4197,096
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,6377,232
AswanEgypt 12,2707,625
AsyutEgypt 11,8887,387
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,4902,790
AsmaraEritrea 13,3818,315
AssabEritrea 13,7208,526
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,0508,731
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,5075,908
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,9883,721
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,20411,312
AccraGhana 12,1897,574
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,2866,392
AthensGreece 10,5026,526
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,5306,544
AasiaatGreenland 4,9313,064
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6313,499
AputiteqGreenland 5,7793,591
AkureyriIceland 6,4414,003
AgraIndia 12,0267,473
AhmedabadIndia 12,6037,832
AkolaIndia 12,7457,920
AllahabadIndia 12,0967,516
AmritsarIndia 11,6267,224
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,8337,353
AbadanIran 11,9197,406
ArakIran 11,5257,162
AlbengaItaly 9,2805,767
AlgheroItaly 9,6025,967
AmendolaItaly 9,8446,117
AnconaItaly 9,5535,937
ArezzoItaly 9,4985,902
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,9377,418
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,9817,445
AbashiriJapan 7,1084,417
AburatsuJapan 8,8535,501
AikawaJapan 7,9124,916
AjiroJapan 8,0625,010
AkitaJapan 7,6694,766
AkuneJapan 8,9015,531
AomoriJapan 7,5494,691
AsahikawaJapan 7,2504,505
AsosanJapan 8,7775,454
AmmanJordan 11,5127,154
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,3306,419
AinaziLatvia 8,5045,285
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,84510,468
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,93110,521
AntananarivoMadagascar 17,28310,740
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,63510,337
AtarMauritania 10,0256,230
AgalegaMauritius 16,49910,253
AcapulcoMexico 3,5752,221
AayanbulagMongolia 9,3385,803
AltaiMongolia 9,4485,871
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,2085,722
AgadirMorocco 9,4755,888
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,4255,236
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,7887,325
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,2626,998
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,8516,743
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,8056,714
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,5507,178
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,4537,117
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,8126,719
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,8036,713
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,8026,712
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,8026,712
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,8026,712
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,8026,712
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,9563,080
AgadezNiger 11,7557,305
AsuncionParaguay 10,0436,241
ArequipaPeru 8,3555,192
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,5916,581
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,4934,656
AradRomania 9,5965,963
AjanRussia 6,7124,171
AldanRussia 7,1864,465
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,7366,050
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,4685,262
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,8194,238
AnadyrRussia 4,4452,762
ArkhangelskRussia 8,0855,024
ArmavirRussia 10,2156,348
AstrakhanRussia 10,1586,312
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,9594,946
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,4985,281
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,2295,735
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,3555,813
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,3815,830
Abu HamedSudan 12,7537,925
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,4958,386
AqiqSudan 13,0448,106
ArbaatSudan 12,8387,977
AromaSudan 13,2388,226
AtbaraSudan 12,9688,058
Abu KamalSyria 11,3617,060
AleppoSyria 11,0926,892
AranyaprathetThailand 12,2707,625
AtakpameTogo 12,1167,529
AdanaTurkey 10,9616,811
AfyonTurkey 10,6466,615
AnkaraTurkey 10,5846,577
AntalyaTurkey 10,8496,742
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,1286,915
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,6884,777
AberporthUk 7,9924,966
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,9944,967
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,1376,299
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,9186,163
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,6247,845
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,6237,844
ArtigasUruguay 10,5366,547
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,0861,918
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,0041,246
Aberdeen, WaUsa 557346
Abilene, TxUsa 2,3131,437
Ada, MnUsa 2,1251,320
Adrian, MiUsa 3,1941,985
Aiken, ScUsa 3,6642,277
Akron, OhUsa 3,4322,133
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,548962
Albany, GaUsa 3,6022,239
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,9842,476
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,4111,498
Albion, NeUsa 2,0581,279
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,6181,005
Aledo, IlUsa 2,6521,648
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,0371,266
Algona, IaUsa 2,3681,472
Alice, TxUsa 2,7421,704
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,9232,438
Alliance, NeUsa 1,6651,034
Alma, MiUsa 3,0911,921
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1651,967
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,1541,339
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,9901,237
Amherst, MaUsa 4,0712,530
Amite, LaUsa 3,1441,954
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,7911,734
Anderson, InUsa 3,0891,919
Anderson, ScUsa 3,5332,196
Angelica, NyUsa 3,6742,283
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,1941,985
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,579981
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,6472,266
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,0622,524
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,5502,206
Ashland, WiUsa 2,5791,603
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 467290
Atchison, KsUsa 2,3521,462
Athens, GaUsa 3,5582,211
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,4822,164
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,0372,508
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,7822,971
Auburn, NeUsa 2,2671,409
Augusta, GaUsa 3,6982,298
Augusta, MtUsa 1,033642
Aurora, IlUsa 2,8721,785
Austin, TxUsa 2,6031,618
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,5196,536
AndizanUzbekistan 10,6876,641
AcariguaVenezuela 6,3423,941
AdenYemen 13,7968,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -